Gradient_HomePage.png

Privacy Policy

Your personal data and privacy are important to us. 

Akatia Technologies privacy policy graphic

What information do we collect?

 

Akatia collects information at its website in two ways:

 

Directly: When you provide your information by filling in our online form from our website.

 

Indirectly: Activities on our website such as navigation, which are «non-personal information» and can’t be associated with any specific individual.

 

 

What do we use your information for?

 

The information you provided can be used for:

 

  • Contacting a you if you filled and submitted a contact form.

  • Provide you information or resources that you requested from us.

  • Signing up for a webinar that you have requested to participate in.

 

 

How do we protect your information?

 

Any information is archived in a reasonably secured environment through our cloud and web services providers. Akatia Technologies limits the collection of information to that which is necessary and only authorized employees may have access to your personal information. Your collected information will not be used in an unwanted solicitous manner.

 

 

Do we use cookies?

 

Our website uses cookies to help us better understand user behaviour and for analytics purposes which help improve content, site navigation, services, and site performance. All cookies are «non-personal information» and can’t be associated with any specific individual. 

 

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

 

Akatia Technologies does not sell, trade or transfer your personal information to any outside parties.

 

We may release your information to trusted business partners who assist us on servicing you as long as those third-party agree to keep this information confidential.

 

 

Third Party links

 

Akatia Technologies website may contain links to third-party websites (for example in the page «Akatia Home Page – Partners»). Our privacy policy is not related to, nor does it extend to other third-party websites.

 

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

 

Akatia Technologies is in compliance with the COPPA. Our website is directed to people who are at least 13 years old.

 

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

 

This online privacy policy is applied to information collected through our website and not offline.

 

 

Your Consent

 

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy. You can at any moment update your preferences.

 

 

Changes to Akatia Technologies Privacy Policy

 

If our privacy policy is modified, the date below will be updated.

 

This Privacy Policy was last modified June 21, 2022.

 

 

Contacting Us

 

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, you can contact us at wam@akatia.com